Esta es la lista de los importantes:
465283017 RECORD OF THE YEAR

WINNER

Get Lucky

Daft Punk Featuring Pharrell Williams & Nile Rodgers

Thomas Bangalter & Guy-Manuel De Homem-Christo, producers; Peter Franco, Mick Guzauski, Florian Lagatta & Daniel Lerner, engineers/mixers; Antoine “Chab” Chabert & Bob Ludwig, mastering engineers
Track from: Random Access Memories
Label: Columbia Records
 SONG OF THE YEAR

WINNER

Royals

Joel Little & Ella Yelich O'Connor, songwriters (Lorde)
Track from: Pure Heroine
Label: Universal Music; Publishers: Copyright Control/Sony ATV
BEST NEW ARTIST

WINNER

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

WINNER

Random Access Memories

Daft Punk

Julian Casablancas, DJ Falcon, Todd Edwards, Chilly Gonzales, Giorgio Moroder, Panda Bear, Nile Rodgers, Paul Williams & Pharrell Williams, featured artists; Thomas Bangalter, Julian Casablancas, Guy-Manuel De Homem-Christo, DJ Falcon & Todd Edwards, producers; Peter Franco, Mick Guzauski, Florian Lagatta, Guillaume Le Braz & Daniel Lerner, engineers/mixers; Antoine “Chab” Chabert & Bob Ludwig, mastering engineers
Label: Columbia Records

 BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE

WINNER

Royals

Lorde

Track from: Pure Heroine
Label: Universal Republic
BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

WINNER

Get Lucky

Daft Punk Featuring Pharrell Williams & Nile Rodgers

Track from: Random Access Memories
Label: Columbia Records
BEST POP INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

WINNER

Steppin' Out

Herb Alpert

Label: Shout! Factory
BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

WINNER

Unorthodox Jukebox

Bruno Mars

Label: Atlantic
BEST DANCE RECORDING

WINNER

Clarity

Zedd Featuring Foxes

Zedd, producer; Zedd, mixer
Track from: Clarity
Label: Interscope Records
 BEST DANCE/ELECTRONICA ALBUM

WINNER

Random Access Memories

Daft Punk

Label: Columbia Records
BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

WINNER

To Be Loved

Michael Bublé

Label: 143/Reprise
BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

WINNER

Radioactive

Imagine Dragons

Track from: Night Visions
Label: Kidinakorner/ Interscope
BEST METAL PERFORMANCE

WINNER

God Is Dead?

Black Sabbath

Track from: 13
Label: Vertigo/Republic
BEST ROCK SONG

WINNER

Cut Me Some Slack

Dave Grohl, Paul McCartney, Krist Novoselic & Pat Smear, songwriters (Paul McCartney, Dave Grohl, Krist Novoselic, Pat Smear)
Track from: Sound City – Real To Reel
Label: RCA Records / Roswell Records; Publishers: MPL Communications, Inc./M.J.-Twelve Music/Murky Slough Music/Kobalt Music/Ruthensmear Music/Bug Music
BEST ROCK ALBUM

WINNER

Celebration Day

Led Zeppelin

Label: Swan Song/Atlantic
BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

WINNER

Modern Vampires Of The City

Vampire Weekend

Label: XL Recordings
BEST R&B SONG

WINNER

Pusher Love Girl

James Fauntleroy, Jerome Harmon, Timothy Mosley & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (Justin Timberlake)
Track from: The 20/20 Experience – The Complete Experience
Label: RCA Records; Publishers: Tennman Tunes/Universal Music- Z – Tunes/Virginia Beach Music/WB Music Corp./Jerome Harmon Publishing/Warner-Chappell Music, Inc./James Fauntleroy Music/Almo

BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM

WINNER

Unapologetic

Rihanna

Label: Def Jam Records
BEST R&B ALBUM

WINNER

Girl On Fire

Alicia Keys

Label: RCA Records
BEST COUNTRY SONG

WINNER

Merry Go ‘Round

Shane McAnally, Kacey Musgraves & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
Track from: Same Trailer Different Park
Label: Mercury Records
BEST COUNTRY ALBUM

WINNER

Same Trailer Different Park

Kacey Musgraves

Label: Mercury Records
BEST NEW AGE ALBUM

WINNER

Love's River

Laura Sullivan

Label: Sentient Spirit Records
 BEST LATIN POP ALBUM

WINNER

Vida

Draco Rosa

Label: Sony Music Latin
BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

WINNER

Treinta Días

La Santa Cecilia

Label: Universal Music Latino Y Arju Productions, Inc.
BEST AMERICANA ALBUM

WINNER

Old Yellow Moon

Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell

Label: Nonesuch Records
BEST BLUES ALBUM

WINNER

Get Up!

Ben Harper With Charlie Musselwhite

Label: Stax
BEST FOLK ALBUM

WINNER

My Favorite Picture Of You

Guy Clark

Label: Dualtone
BEST REGGAE ALBUM

WINNER

Ziggy Marley In Concert

Ziggy Marley

Label: Tuff Gong Worldwide
 BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM

TIE

Savor Flamenco

Gipsy Kings

Label: Knitting Factory Records
BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

WINNER

Sound City: Real To Reel

Butch Vig, compilation producer

Label: RCA Records/Roswell Records
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

WINNER

Pharrell Williams

• BBC (Jay Z) (T) • Blurred Lines (Robin Thicke Featuring T.I. & Pharrell) (S) • Happy (Pharrell Williams) (T) • I Can't Describe (The Way I Feel) (Jennifer Hudson Featuring T.I.) (S) • Nuclear (Destiny's Child) (T) • Oceans (Jay Z Featuring Frank Ocean) (T) • Reach Out Richard (Mayer Hawthorne) (T) • The Stars Are Ours (Mayer Hawthorne) (T

BEST MUSIC FILM

WINNER

Live Kisses

Paul McCartney

Jonas Åkerlund, video director; Violaine Etienne, Aron Levine & Scott Rodger, video producers
Label: Eagle Rock Entertainment